"Uthaya Umbra of Cape Makkovik" - aka - "Umbra"

Out of Proudhills Partitur Enjoys Soul & Multi Ch Pretty Pix'l of Cape Makkovik

( in Co-Ownership with Ingrid Johannson - Lu & Siv Johannson - SE )

 

D.oB. :  11-03-2023

Health :

HD - - / ED - - / Shoulders :

DNA Profile

Complete Dentition

Eyes : 

D-Lokus : 

Skeletal Dysplasia - SD2 ; 

HNPK : 

EIC : N/

Myopathie (CNM) : 

Narkolepsie : 

prcd-PRA : 

Retinal Dysplasie (OSD) : 

 

 

 

Work & Exams

Wesenstest - LCD - 

Formwert - LCD - 

Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 

Langschleppe 1200m - JGHV - 

Langschleppe 1500m - JGHV - 

 

Show :

 

2023

 

19-08 IDS Mechelen - Judge : Mrs C. Mulcahy - Baby Class : VP-1 - Best Labrador Baby

13-08 SRA-LCD Wallendorf - Judge : Mrs S. Merril - Baby-Class : Very Promising-1 and later on she became "Best Baby"

23-07 RCL Clubshow-Mertert - Judge : Mrs S. Wiles -  Baby-Class : Very Promising-1

"Multi Ch Pretty Pix'l of Cape Makkovik" - aka "Pix'l"
 

Belgian Show Champion

Ch du Luxembourg

Deutscher Champion VDH

Ch Slovenian Show Champion

Champion Jeune de Belgique

3 x "Top Winning Labrador" for the "Royal Belgian Retriever Club"

" 6 x CACIB "  ( 07-10-2023 ) - 4 x CACIB-Res ( 11-09-2022 )

" 6 x CAC-Be" ( 07-10-2023 ) 

 

 

 

Out of Multi Ch Baileydale Nosey Parker & Multi Ch Farrah de la Tour Farmina

D.oB. :  26-02-2018

Health :

HD - A / ED - 0 / Shoulders - Free

DNA Profile

Complete Dentition

Eyes : Free  13-09-2023

D-Lokus : D/D

Skeletal Dysplasia - SD2 ; N/N

HNPK : N/N

EIC : N/EIC = Healthy Carrier

Myopathie (CNM) : N/N

Narkolepsie : N/N

prcd-PRA : N/N

Retinal Dysplasie (OSD) : N/N

 

Pix'l is certified Breed Bitch

 

Work & Exams

Wesenstest - LCD - 22-06-2019 - Linsengericht - Judge : Claudia Pelzer

Formwert - LCD - 08-09-2019 - Hasselroth - Judge : Tanja Nordhues

Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 06-04-2019 - Niederrossbach

Langschleppe 1200m - JGHV - 22-08-2020 - Bad Marienberg

Langschleppe 1500m - JGHV - 18-09-2021 - Rennerod

 

Show :

2023

05-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mrs C. Varaine - Ch Class : Exc-3

29-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mrs Boesmans - Ch Class : Exc-1

07-10 Wallonia Dog Show Mons - Judge : Mr N. Deschuymere - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch - BOS & Wallonia Winner - with this result she becomes Belgian Show Champion 

19-08 IDS Mechelen - Judge : Mrs C. Mulcahy - Ch Class : Exc-1

03-06 Club-Show RBRC - Judge : Mrs A. Scutcher - Breeder Class : Exc-2

2022

10-12 CAC - Brussel - Judge : Mrs L Van Genechten - Ch Class : Exc-3

10-12 CACIB - Brussel - Judge : Mr G Onkelinx - Ch Class : Exc-4

06-11 CACIB - Metz - Judge : Mr J V Pocas - Ch Class : Exc-2

30-10 CACIB - Leuven - Judge : Mrs P. Hollings - Ch Class : Exc-2

17-09 Club-Show RBRC - Judge : Mr G. Johnson - Ch Class : Exc-1

11-09 CACIB - Genk - Judge : Mrs Eva Nielsen - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

27-08 CACIB-Ludwigshafen - Judge : Mrs L Peggs - Ch Class : Exc-2 - CAC-VDH-Res -  She becomes German-Champion-VDH

20-08 - IDS - Mechelen - 42th Sint Romboutstrofee - Judge : Mr J De Cuyper - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch = BOS

24-07 - IDS Marche en Famenne - Golden Dog Trophy Day II - Judge : Mr L Peixoto - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

02-07 CAC-Genk - Judge : Mr W. Wellens - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch - BOB - Day-Title : Ambiorix Winner

19-06 SRA-DRC Lebach - Judge : Mrs Ch Varaine - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-DRC - Day-Title : Saarlandsieger

12-06 SRA-LCD Namedy - Judge : Mr Beppe Masia - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

05-06 CACIB Chalons en Champagne - Judge : Mr L. Peixoto - Ch Class - Exc-1

22-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr P. Jentgen - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch = BOS - Day-Title : Hopkoningin

01-05 SRA-LCD Börsborn - Judge : Mr H. Kliebenstein - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-Res-LCD

17-04 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs M-J Melchior - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

16-04 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs M Blaha - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

10-04 CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mr A. Zeppi - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB

2021

05-12 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mrs L. Van Genechten - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch = BOS = Hopkoningin

11-09 CACIB Genk - Judge : I. Hectors - Ch Class - Exc-2

05-09 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs C. Swysen - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC

04-09 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr L. Heinesche - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC

29-08 RBRC Clubshow - Judge : Mr T. Leenen - Ch Class - Exc-1

22-08 CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mrs V. Boesmans - Ch Class - Exc-2

14-08 CACIB Ludwigshafen - Judge : Mrs L. Volarikova - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

2020

15-11 CAC Genk - Judge : Mr P. Krol - Intermed Class - Exc-2

2019

15-12 SRA-LCD Gries - Judge : Mrs M. Legrand-Leloup - Interned Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

03-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mrs Ch. Varaine - Intermed Class - Exc-3

27-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mr Y. Barak Lifac - Intermed Class - Exc-2

20-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby III - Judge : Mr Kardos Vilmos - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB

19-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby II - Judge : Mr G. Tesics - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - BOS

18-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby I - Judge : Mr L. Catalan - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch - BOB

05-10 SRA-LCD Burgbrohl - Judge ; Mrs T. Nordhues - Intermed Class - Exc-3

08-09 SRA-LCD Hasselroth - Judge : Mrs D. McClurg - Intermed Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res-VDH

31-08 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G. Kips - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC

18-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mrs H. Assenmacher-Feyel - Intermed Class - Exc-2

17-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mr R. Feyaerts - Intermed Class - Exc-1

10-08 CACIB Ludwighafen - Judge : Mrs J Dobson - Intermed Class - Exc-3

28-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mr J. Doval - Intermed Class - Exc-3

27-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mr J-F. Vanaken - Intermed Class - Exc-3

21-07 RCL-Clubshow Mertert - Judge : Mrs K. Luomanen - Intermed Class - Exc-4

07-07 CACIB Hannover - Annual Trophy - Judge : Mr E. Deutscher - Intermed Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res-VDH (= CAC-VDH )- CAC-Res-DRC (= CAC-DRC)

06-07 CACIB Hannover - Judge : .. .. - Intermed Class - Exc

29-06 CAC Genk - Judge : Mr N. Deschuymere - Intermed Class - Exc-3

15-06 CACIB Wels - Austrian Winner - Judge : .. .. - Junior Class - Exc

14-06 European Dog Show Wels - Judge : .. .. - Junior Class - Exc

01-06 CAC Lommel - Judge : Mrs G. Sermon - Intermed Class - Exc-1

18-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior

12-05 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G. Tesics - Junior Class - Exc-3

28-04 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mrs J W. Robbins - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior

14-04 CACIB Antwerpen - Judge : Mr J. De Cuyper - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior - BOB

16-03 CACIB Weelde - Judge : Mrs T. Savolainen - Junior Class - Exc-2

03-03 Herve - Spring Open Show - Judge : Mrs L. Cox - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior - Best Bitch - BOB - 4th Best in Show Junior

2018

22-07 RCL-Clubshow Mertert - Judge : Mrs P. Carpanini - Baby Class - Very Promising-1 - BOB-Baby

 

Multi Champion Lancelot of Cape Makkovik

Champion International d'Exposition - CIE

Ch du Luxembourg

Ch du Roumanie

Ch du Roumanie - Cum Laudae

Deutscher Champion VDH

Belgian Show Champion

Transylvanian Champion

Crufts Qualified for life

 

Champion Jeune de Belgique

Deutscher Jugenchampion - DRC

 

" 8 x CACIB " 

" 6 x CAC-Be"

 

 

 

Out of Multi Ch Deluxe Sarracenia Sitkowski Bór & Multi Ch Farrah de la Tour Farmina

D.oB. :  19-07-2014

Health :

HD - B / ED - 0 / Shoulders - Free

DNA Profile

Complete Dentition

Eyes : Free  12-10-2020

D-Lokus : D/D

Skeletal Dysplasia - SD2 ; N/N

HNPK : N/N

EIC : N/N

Myopathie (CNM) : N/N

Narkolepsie : N/N

prcd-PRA : N/N

Retinal Dysplasie (OSD) : N/N

 

Lancelot is certified FCL - FCI Stud-Dog

 

Work & Exams

Wesenstest - LCD - 18-10-2015 - Hasselroth - Judge : Claudia Pelzer

Formwert - LCD - 16-01-2017 - Ensdorf - Judge : Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 22-04-2017 - Niederrossbach

 

Show - Highlights

2023

13-08 SRA-LCD Wallendorf - Judge : Mrs S. Merril - Vet Class : Exc-2 - Vet-CAC-VDH-Res - Vet-CAC-LCD-Res

23-06 RCL-Club-Show Mertert - Judge : Mrs S. Wiles - Vet Class : Exc-2

03-06 Club-Show RBRC - Judge : Mrs A. Scutcher - Veteran Class : Exc-2

2021

05-12 Club-Show RBRC - Judge : Mr T Leenen - Breeder Class : Exc-1

2019

31-08 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G. Kips - Champion Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Male - BOS

2018

30-09 CACIB-Arad - Judge : Mr Pierluigi Burrati - Champion Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - BOS

29-09 CAC-Arad - Judge : Mrs Tina Sterguljc Krusic - Champion Class : Exc-1 - CAC - Best Male - BOS & BOB - BOG

29-09 CACIB Arad - Judge : Szabo Sandor - Champion Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Male - BOS & BOB - BOG

2017 

05-11 CACIB-Metz - Judge : Mr Maestro Lafuente - Champion Class : Exc-2 - CACIB-Res - CACIB

08-10 CACIB-Charleroi - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Champion Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - BOS & BOB

24-06 CACIB-Genk - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Open Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Male = BOS

11-06 CAC-Moldernete - Judge : Mr M. Ljutic - Open Class : Exc-1 - CAC

20-05 CAC-Wieze - Judge : Mr R. Feyaerts - Open Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Res

29-04 CACIB-Antwerpen - Judge : Mrs M. Vanherle - Open Class : Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Male = BOS

2016

08-10 CACIB-Charleroi - Judge : Mr R. Blomme - Open Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res - CACIB

2015

04-10 CACIB-Charleroi - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class : Exc-1 - Best Junior - Best Male = BOS

19-07 CACIB-Liège - Judge : S. Juutlainen - Junior Class : Exc-1 - Best Junior

27-06 CAC-Genk - Judge : Mrs O. Carty - Junior Class : Exc-1 - Best Junior

07-06 CAC-Moldernete - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class : Exc-1 - Best Junior

 

Wir benötigen Ihre Zustimmung zum Laden der Übersetzungen

Wir nutzen einen Drittanbieter-Service, um den Inhalt der Website zu übersetzen, der möglicherweise Daten über Ihre Aktivitäten sammelt. Bitte prüfen Sie die Details und akzeptieren Sie den Dienst, um die Übersetzungen zu sehen.