Cape Makkovik - Labrador Retriever à Luxembourg

Multi Ch Farrah de la Tour Farmina
 

ChIB - Champion International de Beauté
ChIE - Champion International d'Exposition
Ch du Luxembourg
Ch de Belgique
Ch VDH - Deutscher Champion
Ch DRC - Deutscher Champion Club
Ch de Roumanie

Ch Vet Luxembourg
Ch Vet België

Crufts Qualified for Life
2 x Labrador of the Year for the Royal Belgian Retriever Club
" 8 x CACIB " - " 4 CAC-Be "

Out of Multi Ch Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy & Multi Ch Azur Bleu de la Tour Farmina
D.oB. : 13 - 09 - 2010
Health : 
HD - B  /  ED - 0  / Shoulders Free
DNA Profile
Eyes : Free - 12-09-2017
Dentition - 1 P3 missing
D-Lokus : D/D
Skeletal Dysplasia 2 (SD2) : N/N
HNPK : N/N
EIC : N/N
Myopathie (CNM) : N/N
prcd-PRA : N/N
Narkolepsie : N/N

Farrah is Certified Breed Bitch

Work & Exams
JEP - CCC-Lu - 07-07-2012
Obedience - CCC-Lu - 07-07-2012
Wesenstest DRC - Vianden - 01-07-2012 - Judge : K. Karrenberg
Formwert DRC - Vianden - 01-07-2012 - Judge : D. Winter
Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 10-08-2013 Hachenburg
Langschleppe 1200m - JGHV - 24-04-2015 Hachenburg
Langschleppe 1500m - JGHV - 22-04-2017 Niederrossbach

Show - Highlights :
2022
24-07 - IDS Marche en Famenne - Golden Dog Trophy Day II - Judge : Mr L Peixoto - Vet Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Vet - BOS-Vet & BOB-Vet - she becomes Belgian Veteran Champion - ( homologation pending ) 
17-07 - RCL-Clubshow Mertert - Judge : Mr H Stigt - Vet-Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Vet - BOB-Vet - Champion Vétéran de Luxembourg
02-07 CAC Genk - Judge : Mr W. Wellens - Vet Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Vet
19-06 SRA-DRC Lebach - Judge : Mrs Ch Varaine - Vet-Class - Exc-2 - Vet-CAC-VDH-Res - Vet-CAC-DRC-Res
22-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr P Jentgen - Vet Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Vet - BOB-Vet
01-05 SRA-LCD Börsborn - Judge : Mr H. Kliebenstein - Vet Class - Exc-1 - Vet-CAC-VDH - Vet-CAC-LCD - BOB Veteran
2021
29-08 RBRC Clubshow - Judge : Mr T. Leenen - Vet Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Vet
2018
30-09 CACIB Arad - Judge : Mr P. Burrati - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC
29-09 CAC Arad - Judge : Mrs T. Sterguljc Krusic - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC
29-09 CACIB Arad - Judge : Mr S. Sandor - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC
2016
30-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mr L. Moran - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res
13-09 SRA-DRC Winnenden - Judge : Mrs A. Pokorn - Honour Class - Exc-1 - Best Bitch - BOS
14-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mr A. Thioloy - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res
26-06 SRA-DRC Winsen Luhe - Judge : Mrs G. Groeneweg - Honour Class - Exc-1 
2015
19-12 CACIB Brussel - Judge : Mr M. Lepasaar - Working Class - Exc-1 - Best Working Dog
04-10 CACIB Charleroi - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch = BOS
12-09 CACIB Libramont - Judge : Mrs M. Poggesi - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res - Best Working Dog
19-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mrs S. Juutilainen - Working Class - Exc-1 - Best Working Dog
07-06 CAC Moldernete - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res
2014
30-03 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs M. Möller-Sieber - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch - BOS
6 till 9-03 CRUFTS - Birmingham - Working Class - Exc
2013
02-11 CAC Metz - Judge : Mr M. Le Roueil - Ch Class - Exc-1 - Best Bitch - BOB
21-09 CACIB Brussel - Judge : Mr T. Leenen - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB
24-08 CACIB Hoerdt - Judge : Mrs Boulot - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CACIB-Res
04-08 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mrs A. Hancock - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res - Best Working Dog
27-07 CACIB Ludwigshafen - Judge : .. .. - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CAC-VDH - CACIB
21-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : .. .. - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res
26-05 SRA-LCD Knittlingen - Judge : Mrs K. Kamlah - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-LCD-Res
20-05 CACIB Saarbrücken - Judge : .. .. - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC - CACIB
19-05 CAC Saarbrücken - Judge : Mrs Y. Jaussi - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC
2012
04-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mrs M. Legrand-Leloup - Working Class - Exc-1 - CACS - CACIB-Res - Best Working Dog
03-11 CAC Metz - Judge : Mr G. Kips - Working Class - Exc-1 - CACS - Best Working Dog
28-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mrs V. Boesmans - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res - Best Working Dog
13-09 SRA-DRC Winnenden - Judge : Mr A. Ellis - Working Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-DRC
19-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mr G. Tesics - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB
21-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mr A. Ionescu - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res
29-04 CACIB Lingen - Judge : Mr E. Deutscher - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC - CACIB
01-04 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr T. Del Solar - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC
29-01 CACIB Mouscron - Judge : .. .. - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res
2011
25-11 CACIB Kortrijk - Judge : Mr A. Ellis - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior
06-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mr J. De Cuyper - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior
30-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mr. R. Blomme - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior
27-08 SRA-DRC Kreuztal - Judge : Mrs K. Kamlah - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Junior-CAC-VDH - Junior-CAC-DRC






 

Multi Ch Lancelot of Cape Makkovik
 

 

ChIE - Champion International d'Exposition

Ch du Luxembourg

Ch de Belgique

Ch VDH - Deutscher Champion

Ch de Roumanie

Ch de Roumanie Cum Laudae

Ch de Transsylvanie

 

Ch Jeune de Belgique

Ch Jeune DRC - Deutscher Jugenchampion - Club

" 8 x CACIB " - " 6 x CAC-Be "

Crufts Qualified for Life

 

 

Out of Multi Ch Deluxe Sarracenia Sitkowski Bór & Multi Ch Farrah de la Tour Farmina

D.oB. : 19-07-2014

 

Health : 

HD - B  /  ED - 0  /  Shoulders Free

DNA Profile

Eyes : Free - 12-10-2020

Complete Dentition

D-Lokus : D/D

Skeletal Dysplasia 2 (SD2) : N/N

HNPK : N/N

EIC : N/N

Narkolepsie : N/N

Myopathie (HMLR, CNM) : N/N

prcd-PRA : N/N

Inherited RD/OSD : N/N

Retinal Dysplasie (OSD) : N/N

 

Lancelot is Certified Stud Dog - for info please contact me 

 

Work & Exams :

Wesenstest - LCD - 18-10-2015 - in Hasselroth - Judge : Claudia Pelzer

Formwert - LCD - 16-01-2017 - Ensdorf - Judge : Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 22-04-2017 in Niederrossbach

 

Show :

2022

19-06 SRA-DRC Lebach - Judge : Mrs Ch Varaine - Ch Class : Exc-2 - CAC-VDH-Res - CAC-DRC-Res

2021

29-08 RBRC - Turnhout - Judge : Mr T. Leenen - Classe Eleveur : Exc-1

2019

31-08 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G Kips - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC-L - CACIB - Best Dog - BOS

2018

30-09 CACIB Arad - Judge : Mr P Burrati - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Dog = BOS

29-09 CAC Arad - Judge : Mrs T. Sterguljc Krusic - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - Best Dog - BOB - BOG

29-09 CACIB Arad - Judge : Mr S. Sandor - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Dog - BOB - BOG

2017

05-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mr  A. Maestro Lafuente - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CACIB

08-10 CACIB Charleroi - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Dog - BOB

12-08 CACIB Ludwigshafen - Judge : .. .. - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

24-06 CACIB Genk - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Dog = BOS

11-06 CAC Moldernete - Judge : Mr M. Ljutic - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC

04-06 CACIB Neunkirchen - Judge : Mrs I. Jaussi - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

20-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr R. Feyaerts - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res

07-05 CAC-RBRC Turnhout - Judge : Mr R. Edwards - Breeder Class - Exc-1

29-04 CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mrs M. Van Herle - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Dog = BOS

05-03 Herve - Spring Open Show - Judge : Mr S. Tripoli - Open Class - Exc-1

2016

06-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mrs R. Rault - Open Class - Exc-1

30-10 CACIB Lovanium - Leuven - Judge : Mr L. Moran - Open Class - Exc-1

08-10 CACIB Charleroi - Judge : Mr R. Blomme - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

17-09 SRA-DRC Winnenden - Judge : Mrs A. Pokorn - Open Class - Exc-1 - CAC-DRC - CAC-VDH

26-06 SRA-DRC Winsen-Luhe - Judge : Mrs G. Groeneweg - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-DRC - CAC-VDH

16-05 Nat Saarbruecken - Judge : Mr. W. Pepper - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

15-05 CACIB Saarbruecken - Judge : Mrs V. Malkmus - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

Spring - CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mr A. Allen - Intermed Class - Exc-1

31-01 CACIB Mouscron - Judge : Mrs V. Boesmans - Intermed Class - Exc-1

2015

04-10 CACIB Charleroi - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior - Best Dog = BOS

19-09 SRA-DRC Winnenden - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class - Exc-1 - CAC-DRC-Junior - CAC-VDH-Junior

12-09 CACIB-Libramont - Judge : Mr M. Poggesi - Junior Class - Exc-1

05-09 SRA-DRC Lich - Judge : Mr A. Komorowski - Junior Class - Exc-1 CAC-DRC-Junior - CAC-VDH-Junior

08-08 CACIB Ludwigshafen - Judge : Mrs M. Urosevic - Junior Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH-Junior

19-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mrs S. Juutilainen - Junior Class - Exc-1 - BOB-Junior

27-06 CAC Genk - Judge : Mrs O. Carty - Junior Class - Exc-1 - BOB-Junior

07-06 CAC Moldernete - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class - Exc-1 - BOB-Junior

16-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mrs V. Boesmans - Junior Class - Exc-1

 

 

Multi Ch Pretty Pix'l of Cape Makkovik - aka Pix'l
 

Ch du Luxembourg

Ch Slovenian Show Champion

Champion Jeune de Belgique

Labrador of the Year for the Royal Belgian Retriever Club

" 4 x CACIB "  ( 07-05-2022 )

"4 x CAC-Be" ( 02-07-2022 )

 

 

 

Out of Multi Ch Baileydale Nosey Parker & Multi Ch Farrah de la Tour Farmina

D.oB. :  26-02-2018

Health :

HD - A / ED - 0 / Shoulders - Free

DNA Profile

Complete Dentition

Eyes : Free  09-03-2022

D-Lokus : D/D

Skeletal Dysplasia - SD2 ; N/N

HNPK : N/N

EIC : N/EIC = Healthy Carrier

Myopathie (CNM) : N/N

Narkolepsie : N/N

prcd-PRA : N/N

Retinal Dysplasie (OSD) : N/N

 

Pix'l is certified Breed Bitch

 

Work & Exams

Wesenstest - LCD - 22-06-2019 - Linsengericht - Judge : Claudia Pelzer

Formwert - LCD - 08-09-2019 - Hasselroth - Judge : Tanja Nordhues

Langschleppe 800m - JGHV - 06-04-2019 - Niederrossbach

Langschleppe 1200m - JGHV - 22-08-2020 - Bad Marienberg

Langschleppe 1500m - JGHV - 18-09-2021 - Rennerod

 

Show :

2022

24-07 - IDS Marche en Famenne - Golden Dog Trophy Day II - Judge : Mr L Peixoto - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

02-07 CAC-Genk - Judge : Mr W. Wellens - Ch Class : Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch - BOB - Day-Title : Ambiorix Winner

19-06 SRA-DRC Lebach - Judge : Mrs Ch Varaine - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-DRC - Day-Title : Saarlandsieger

12-06 SRA-LCD Namedy - Judge : Mr Beppe Masia - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

05-06 CACIB Chalons en Champagne - Judge : Mr L. Peixoto - Ch Class - Exc-1

22-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr P. Jentgen - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch = BOS - Day-Title : Hopkoningin

01-05 SRA-LCD Börsborn - Judge : Mr H. Kliebenstein - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH - CAC-Res-LCD

17-04 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs M-J Melchior - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

16-04 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs M Blaha - Ch Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res - CACIB-Res

10-04 CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mr A. Zeppi - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB

2021

05-12 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mrs L. Van Genechten - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC - Best Bitch = BOS = Hopkoningin

11-09 CACIB Genk - Judge : I. Hectors - Ch Class - Exc-2

05-09 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mrs C. Swysen - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC

04-09 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr L. Heinesche - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC

29-08 RBRC Clubshow - Judge : Mr T. Leenen - Ch Class - Exc-1

22-08 CACIB Antwerpen Brabo - Judge : Mrs V. Boesmans - Ch Class - Exc-2

14-08 CACIB Ludwigshafen - Judge : Mrs L. Volarikova - Ch Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

2020

15-11 CAC Genk - Judge : Mr P. Krol - Intermed Class - Exc-2

2019

15-12 SRA-LCD Gries - Judge : Mrs M. Legrand-Leloup - Interned Class - Exc-1 - CAC-VDH

03-11 CACIB Metz - Judge : Mrs Ch. Varaine - Intermed Class - Exc-3

27-10 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mr Y. Barak Lifac - Intermed Class - Exc-2

20-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby III - Judge : Mr Kardos Vilmos - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB

19-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby II - Judge : Mr G. Tesics - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - BOS

18-10 CACIB Celje Slovenian Derby I - Judge : Mr L. Catalan - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC - CACIB - Best Bitch - BOB

05-10 SRA-LCD Burgbrohl - Judge ; Mrs T. Nordhues - Intermed Class - Exc-3

08-09 SRA-LCD Hasselroth - Judge : Mrs D. McClurg - Intermed Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res-VDH

31-08 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G. Kips - Intermed Class - Exc-1 - CAC

18-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mrs H. Assenmacher-Feyel - Intermed Class - Exc-2

17-08 CACIB Mechelen - Judge : Mr R. Feyaerts - Intermed Class - Exc-1

10-08 CACIB Ludwighafen - Judge : Mrs J Dobson - Intermed Class - Exc-3

28-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mr J. Doval - Intermed Class - Exc-3

27-07 CACIB Liège - Judge : Mr J-F. Vanaken - Intermed Class - Exc-3

21-07 RCL-Clubshow Mertert - Judge : Mrs K. Luomanen - Intermed Class - Exc-4

07-07 CACIB Hannover - Annual Trophy - Judge : Mr E. Deutscher - Intermed Class - Exc-2 - CAC-Res-VDH (= CAC-VDH )- CAC-Res-DRC (= CAC-DRC)

06-07 CACIB Hannover - Judge : .. .. - Intermed Class - Exc

29-06 CAC Genk - Judge : Mr N. Deschuymere - Intermed Class - Exc-3

15-06 CACIB Wels - Austrian Winner - Judge : .. .. - Junior Class - Exc

14-06 European Dog Show Wels - Judge : .. .. - Junior Class - Exc

01-06 CAC Lommel - Judge : Mrs G. Sermon - Intermed Class - Exc-1

18-05 CAC Wieze - Judge : Mr J. Verrees - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior

12-05 CACIB Luxembourg - Judge : Mr G. Tesics - Junior Class - Exc-3

28-04 CACIB Leuven - Judge : Mrs J W. Robbins - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior

14-04 CACIB Antwerpen - Judge : Mr J. De Cuyper - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior - BOB

16-03 CACIB Weelde - Judge : Mrs T. Savolainen - Junior Class - Exc-2

03-03 Herve - Spring Open Show - Judge : Mrs L. Cox - Junior Class - Exc-1 - Best Junior - Best Bitch - BOB - 4th Best in Show Junior

2018

22-07 RCL-Clubshow Mertert - Judge : Mrs P. Carpanini - Baby Class - Very Promising-1 - BOB-Baby